CALENDAR

2020

FEBRUARY 15., 21., 28.

ANNA NICOLEMark Antho­ny Tur­nage (2012)

ROLE: LAP DANCER

CONDUCTOR: ALBERT HORNE

DIRECTOR: BERND MOTTL

STATE THEATER WIESBADEN, GERMANY

https://www.staatstheater-wiesbaden.de/oper/premieren-2019–2020/anna-nicole/

MARCH 01., 07., 11., 19.

ANNA NICOLE — Mark Antho­ny Tur­nage (2012)

ROLE: LAP DANCER

CONDUCTOR: ALBERT HORNE

DIRECTOR: BERND MOTTL

STATE THEATER WIESBADEN, GERMANY

https://www.staatstheater-wiesbaden.de/oper/premieren-2019–2020/anna-nicole/

MARCH 14., 16.

LA RESURREZIONE — Georg Friedrich Han­del POSTPONED TBA

ROLE: MARIA MADDALENA

AKZENT Barock! The­ater Aachen

SINFONIEORCHESTER AACHEN

CONDUCTOR: WERNER EHRHARDT

DIRECTOR: CLARA HINTERBERGER

https://www.theateraachen.de/de_DE/spielplan/la-resurrezione.16043411

APRIL 11.

PIMPINONE — Georg Philipp Tele­mann POSTPONED TBA

ROLE: VESPETTA

NEW TRINITY BAROQUE

CONDUCTOR: PREDRAG GOSTA

DIRECTOR: KATERYNA SOKOLOVA

KOLARAC HALL, BELGRADE, SERBIA

APRIL 13.

SOLO RECITAL FROM BAROQUE TO THE MUSIC OF XI CENTURY POSTPONED TBA

PIANO: DUSAN TOROMAN

ARTGET GALLERY

CULTURE CENTER BELGRADE, SERBIA

JUNE 27.

LA CENERENTOLA — Gioachi­no Rossi­ni POSTPONED FOR 2021

ROLLE: CLORINDA

GUT IMMLING FESTIVAL

CONDUCTOR: EVAN ALEXIS CHRIST

DIRECTOR: DETLEF SOELTER

FESTISPIELHAUS GUT IMMLING FESTIVAL, GERMANY

JULY 3., 12., 18., 19., 31.

LA CENERENTOLA — Gioachi­no Rossi­ni POSTPONED FOR 2021

ROLLE: CLORINDA

GUT IMMLING FESTIVAL

CONDUCTOR: EVAN ALEXIS CHRIST

DIRECTOR: DETLEF SOELTER

FESTSPIELHAUS GUT IMMLING FESTIVAL, GERMANY

AUGUST 14., 16.,

DIXIT DOMINUS — Georg Friedrich Han­del POSTPONED FOR 2021

SOLO SOPRANO I

YOUNG ARTISTS BAYREUTH FESTIVAL

CONDUCTOR: FRED SJÖBERG

BAYREUTH, GERMANY

SEPTEMBER 12.

THREE TICKETS FOR THE OPERA — CHILDREN OPERA

DIRECTOR: MAJA GRGIĆ

CULTURE STATION MLIN

NOVI SAD, SERBIA

SEPTEMBER 15.

ENSEMBLE MUSICA ANTIQUA NEOPLANTENSIS

“TREASURE OF BAROQUE MUSIC” (KANTATAS FROM TELEMANN & BACH)

MEILA TOME — FLUTE, RADOSLAVA VORGIĆ — SOPRANO, DARKO KARAJIĆ — LUTE, ZOLTAN BORBELY — CEMBALO

CULTURE STATION SVILARA

NOVI SAD, SERBIA

SEPTEMBER 19.09.

CALDARA: MADDALENA AI PIEDI DI CRISTO — ORATORIO

ROLLE: MARTA

NEW TRINITY BAROQUE

CONDUCTOR: PREDRAG GOSTA

CHURCH ST. PETER

BELGRADE, SERBIA

SEPTEMBER 20.09.

CALDARA: MADDALENA AI PIEDI DI CRISTO — ORATORIO

ROLLE: MARTA

NEW TRINITY BAROQUE

CONDUCTOR: PREDRAG GOSTA

CULTURE STATION EĐŠEG

NOVI SAD, SERBIA

SEPTEMBER 21.09.

ENSEMBLE MUSICA ANTIQUA NEOPLANTENSIS

“TREASURE OF BAROQUE MUSIC” (KANTATAS FROM TELEMANN & BACH)

MEILA TOME — FLUTE, RADOSLAVA VORGIĆ — SOPRANO, DARKO KARAJIĆ — LUTE, ZOLTAN BORBELY — CEMBALO

CHURCH ST. PETER

BELGRADE, SERBIA

OCTOBER 31.

BWV 225 SINGET DEM HERRN - Johann Sebas­t­ian Bach

CONDUCTOR: MICHAEL GRAF MÜNSTER

CHURCH ST. KATHARINEN

FRANKFURT AM MAIN, GERMANY


2019

30.12.

Can­dle Light Con­cert

New Trin­i­ty Baroque 

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta

Kolarac, Bel­grade

30.11.

Han­del: Mes­si­ah

Con­duc­tor: Chris­t­ian Pfeifer

Bergkirche, Wies­baden

31.10.

J. S. Bach: BWV 113

Con­duc­tor: Michael Graf Mün­ster

Church St. Kathari­nen, Frank­furt am Main

10.10.

Autor Night of com­pos­er Sve­tozar Nesic

“Propis 45”

Kul­ture cen­ter Novi Sad

20.–21.09.

1st Singing mas­ter­class “In grat­i­tude to Melani­ja Bugari­nović”

Muse­um of Nation­al The­atre in Bel­grade

19.09.

Recital at City Hall, Novi Sad

Pro­gram: Mozart, Liszt, Mahler, Rach­mani­nov, Strauss, Chaus­son, Goun­od

Piano: Mar­i­ann Kerenyi

20.08.

Fes­ti­val junger Kün­stler Bayreuth 

Recital Oper, Operette, Operettis­si­mo

Piano: Mar­i­ann Kerenyi

19.08.

Fes­ti­val junger Kün­stler Bayreuth 

Recital Oper, Operette, Operettis­si­mo

Piano: Mar­i­ann Kerenyi

14.08.

Fes­ti­val junger Kün­stler Bayreuth 

Per­for­mance at Bayreuther Abend

Piano: Mar­i­ann Kerenyi

15.06.

OPERARIA fes­ti­val Novi Sad

Baroque Gala Con­cert (Han­del, Vival­di, Vin­ci)

New Trin­i­ty Baroque

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta

Sin­a­gogue, Novi Sad

14.06.

XIV Ear­ly Music Fes­ti­val

Baroque Gala Con­cert (Han­del, Vival­di, Vin­ci)

New Trin­i­ty Baroque

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta

St Peter Church, Bel­grade

11.06.

NEO fes­ti­val

KALIOMENE ensem­ble

Gre­go­ri­an chant

Kathe­dral, Novi Sad

10.06.

XIV Ear­ly Music Fes­ti­val

KALIOMENE ensem­ble

Gre­go­ri­an chant

St Peter Church, Bel­grade

02.06.

XIV Ear­ly Music Fes­ti­val

Han­del: Ital­ian duetts

New Trin­i­ty Baroque

St Peter Church, Bel­grade

29.05.

XIV Ear­ly Music Fes­ti­val

Han­del: Salve Regi­na & Dix­it Domi­nus

New Trin­i­ty Baroque

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta

St Peter Church, Bel­grade

24. — 28.05. 

Bel­grade Baroque Acad­e­my 

Work with Mar­i­jana Mijanović

Kolarac, Bel­grade

07.05.

Recital in Karlov­ci, Ser­bia

Pro­gram: Donizetti, Vejnovic, Goun­od, etc.

Piano: TBA

21.04.

G. P. Tele­mann: Tele­mann am Oster­mor­gen

Con­duc­tor: Michael Graf Mün­ster

Church St. Kathari­nen

Frank­furt am Main

21.04.

Ensem­ble KALIOMENE — Gre­go­ri­anik for East­er

Kun­st Kul­tur Kirche, Aller­heilige Church

Frank­furt am Main

08. – 13.04.

ENOA Romati­cism in music

Work with Chris­tiane Iven and Andreas Schmidt

The­at­er­akademie August Everd­ing

31.03.

J. S. Bach: Can­tate 61 & 140

Makris Sym­pho­ny Orches­tra & Vocal Stu­dio Orfe­lin

Con­duc­tor: Tama­ra Adamov-Peti­je­vic

Kolarac Hall, Bel­grad

30.03.

J. S. Bach: Can­tate 61 & 140

Makris Sym­pho­ny Orches­tra & Vocal Stu­dio Orfe­lin

Con­duc­tor: Tama­ra Adamov-Peti­je­vic

Syn­a­gogue, Novi Sad

24.03.

SIX CENTURIES OF ORTHODOX CHURCH MUSIC

Choir St. Stephen of Decani

Con­duc­tor: Tama­ra Adamov-Peti­je­vic

Budapest His­to­ry Muse­um — Baroque Hall

25.02. – 01.03.

33rd Inter­na­tion­al Han­del Acad­e­my Karl­sruhe

Vocal Mas­ter­class with Anna Boni­tat­i­bus

HfM, Karl­sruhe

10.02.

Bach, Han­del, Goun­od, Donizetti, Vejnovic

With Dusan Toro­man, piano

Fond Laza Kos­tic

Mat­i­ca Srp­s­ka Novi Sad

Ser­bia

28.01. 

C. Mon­tever­di — L´incoronazione di Pop­pea

Role: FORTUNA, VALETTO

Con­duc­tor: Alber­to Verone­si

Nation­al The­ater Bel­grade

Ser­bia

13.01.

Clos­ing con­cert of Mas­ter­class with Djord­je Nesic

Kolarac Hall

Bel­grade

2018 Year

03.12. 

Ensem­ble KALIOMENE 

Gre­go­ri­an chant

St. Kathari­nen Church, Frank­furt

29.10. 

SOLO RECITAL with Ves­na Mili­kic, piano

Gallery SANU

Bel­grade, Ser­bia

23.10.

C. Mon­tever­di – ORFEJ

Role: NINFA, PROSERPINA

New Bel­grade Opera

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta

Oper & The­ater Madle­ni­anum

Zemun, Ser­bia

16. — 20.10.

Bel­grade Baroque Acad­e­my

Ser­bia

15.09.

NEO Fes­ti­val

Con­cert of 40 years of Fond Melani­ja Bugari­novic and daugh­ter Mir­jane Kali­novic Kalin

Vojvo­d­i­na Sym­pho­ny Orches­tra

Con­duc­tor: Alek­san­dar Kojic

Miha­jla Pupina 20

Novi Sad, Ser­bia

12.09.

Final con­cert of mas­ter­class of Eva Bar­ton

Sub­ot­i­ca

08.09.

Con­cert of con­tem­po­rary ser­bian com­posers

Vejnovic, Markovic, Dabovic etc.

KCNS, Novi Sad

19.08.

Fran­cois Couperin: Lecons de tene­bres (composer´s 350 anniver­sary)

New Trin­i­ty Baroque (USA)

Church St. Dominik

Tro­gir, Croa­t­ia

17.08.

Fran­cois Couperin: Lecons de tene­bres (composer´s 350 anniver­sary)

New Trin­i­ty Baroque (USA)

Church St. Mar­i­ja

Lubenice, Croa­t­ia

10.08.

68th Young Artist Fes­ti­val Bayreuth

Solo Sopra­no I

Mon­tever­di: Vespro del­la Bea­ta Vergine

Spein­shart Monastery church

Con­duc­tor: Fred Sjöberg (Swe­den)


09.08.

68th Young Artist Fes­ti­val Bayreuth

Solo Sopra­no I

Mon­tever­di: Vespro del­la Bea­ta Vergine

Stadtkirche Bayreuth

Con­duc­tor: Fred Sjöberg (Swe­den)


22.07.

Kam­merop­er Schloss Rheins­berg

Final con­cert of mas­ter­class of Friede­mann Röh­lig

Schlossthe­ater Rheins­berg, Ger­many

21.07.

Kam­merop­er Schloss Rheins­berg

Final con­cert of mas­ter­class of Friede­mann Röh­lig

07.07.

Ensem­ble KALIOMENE

Gre­go­ri­an chant

Hall of Officer´s home

Niš, Ser­bia

26.06

Tallis & Eng­lish renais­sance

Ensem­ble of the Stu­dio for Ear­ly Music (ensemble´s 25 anniver­sary)

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Djokovic

Sin­a­gogue

Novi Sad, Ser­bia

24.06.

GRANDE FINALE DU BAROQUE

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta

Sin­a­gogue

Novi Sad, Ser­bia

23.06.

GRANDE FINALE DU BAROQUE

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta

Kolarac Hall

Bel­grade, Ser­bia

17.06.

Fran­cois Couperin: Lecons de tene­bres (composer´s 350 anniver­sary)

New Trin­i­ty Baroque (USA)

Church St. Petar

Bel­grade, Ser­bia

12.06.

Tallis & Eng­lish renais­sance

Ensem­ble of the Stu­dio for Ear­ly Music Bel­grade (ensemble´s 25 anniver­sary)

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Djokovic

Sin­a­gogue

Novi Sad, Ser­bia

09.06.

Cac­ci­ni, Mon­tever­di & Sty­lus fan­tas­ti­cus (Caccini´s 400 anniver­sary)

New Trin­i­ty Baroque (USA)

Church St. Petar

Bel­grade, Ser­bia

from April till June 2018 in The­ater & Orch­ester Biel/Solothurn

13.,26.,28.04/09.05./03.,06.,14.06.

W.A.Mozart: Mitri­date, re di Pon­to

Rolle: Aspa­sia

Con­duc­tor: Pre­drag Gos­ta